All Past Shows

YearTitleDatesDirector
2019Goodnight Mr Tom - SATURDAY MATINEE ADDEDMar 12th - Mar 16thDan Harris
2019One For The Road - SOLD OUT!Feb 11th - Feb 16thDave Francis and Pat Francis
2019Puss In Boots (Relaxed and Makaton friendly performance)Jan 17thGeorgette Ellison
2019Puss In Boots - SOLD OUTJan 10th - Jan 26thGeorgette Ellison and Bob Heather
2018ConstellationsDec 5th - Dec 8th 
2018Life of RileyNov 13th - Nov 17thNeil Gwynne
2018Oklahoma!Oct 16th - Oct 20thWayne Ings
2018Party PieceAug 21st - Aug 25thNick Longland
2018Boeing BoeingJul 17th - Jul 21stMat Robinson
2018SwallowJun 12th - Jun 16thPaul Green
2018HandbaggedMay 15th - May 19thMatthew Ellison
20189 to 5 The MusicalApr 17th - Apr 21stKevin Jones
2018Separate TablesMar 14th - Mar 17thGeorgette Ellison
2018AladdinJan 11th - Jan 27thAlan Rimmer
2017The Memory of WaterDec 5th - Dec 9thBecky Mills
2017Hay FeverNov 14th - Nov 18thJanet Courtice
2017Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet StreetOct 17th - Oct 21stHarry Andreou
2017The PillowmanSep 20th - Sep 23rdPaul Green
2017Return to the Forbidden PlanetAug 23rd - Aug 26thWill Jones
2017Lilies On The LandJul 12th - Jul 15thBob Heather
2017Miss JulieJun 13th - Jun 17thPeter Moore
2017Don’t Get Your Vicars in a TwistMay 9th - May 13thNick Longland
2017Bingo! The Winning MusicalApr 12th - Apr 15thSteven Lilly
2017Pride and PrejudiceMar 14th - Mar 18thJulie Edwards
2017DNAFeb 21st - Feb 25thGeorgette Ellison
2017Beauty and the BeastJan 12th - Jan 28thCaroline Egg
2016TwoNov 28th - Dec 3rdLyn Butcher
2016Nell GwynnNov 8th - Nov 12thNeil Gwynne
2016Hot MikadoOct 11th - Oct 15thHarry Andreou
2016Look No HansSep 13th - Sep 17thWayne Ings
2016Blood Brothers (Play version)Aug 17th - Aug 20thBecky Mills and Danni Fletcher
2016TeechersJul 12th - Jul 16thRebecca Mills
2016The Secret GardenJun 22nd - Jun 25thPeter Moore
2016God of CarnageMay 17th - May 21stMatthew Ellison
2016The Cripple of InishmaanApr 12th - Apr 16thClaire Whitaker
2016All My SonsMar 15th - Mar 19thBob Blake
2016Little GemFeb 16th - Feb 20thJanet Féat
2016Jack and the BeanstalkJan 14th - Jan 31stGeorgette Ellison
2015Satin'n'SteelNov 30th - Dec 5thJo Short
2015VerdictNov 10th - Nov 14thJanet Courtice
2015The Safari PartyOct 13th - Oct 17thPeter Moore
2015Jack The RipperSep 15th - Sep 19thBob Blake
2015Seussical JrAug 6th - Aug 8thLisa Gilmour
2015Cheshire CatsJul 15th - Jul 18thNeil Gwynne
2015Much Ado About NothingJun 16th - Jun 20thSteve Cosier
2015The Last Five YearsMay 14th - May 16thPeter Ward
2015Halls: Two One-Act PlaysApr 13th - Apr 18thClare Groome and Georgette Ellison
2015Jumpers for GoalpostsMar 24th - Mar 28thEd Howson
2015A Bedfull of ForeignersFeb 23rd - Feb 28thHeather Whitham
2015Dick WhittingtonJan 8th - Jan 24thDavid Johnson
2014The Woman Who Cooked Her HusbandDec 1st - Dec 6thSteve Cosier
2014The Shell SeekersNov 11th - Nov 15thPat and Dave Francis
2014A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The ForumOct 13th - Oct 18thMatthew Ellison
2014Private LivesSep 16th - Sep 20thTim Sullivan
2014The WizAug 13th - Aug 16thSteven Lilly
2014The Accrington PalsJul 15th - Jul 19thJanet Courtice
2014The Thrill Of LoveJun 2nd - Jun 7thPaul Green
2014Agnes Of GodApr 28th - May 3rdBob Blake
2014Thick As A BrickApr 8th - Apr 12thWayne Ings
2014The WeekendMar 11th - Mar 15thPeter Moore
2014The Spider And The BirdFeb 18th - Feb 22ndJulie Edwards
2014Robin HoodJan 9th - Jan 25thBob Heather
2013Precious Little TalentDec 3rd - Dec 7thPaul Green
2013When We Are MarriedNov 19th - Nov 23rdHeather Whitham
2013Jane EyreOct 18th - Oct 19thPaul Green
2013Les MiserablesAug 14th - Aug 17thLisa Gilmour
2013Lilies On The LandJul 9th - Jul 13thBob Heather
2013The Taming Of The ShrewJul 3rd - Jul 6thSteve Cosier & Matthew Ellison
2013My Name Is Rachel CorrieJun 10th - Jun 14thNeil Gwynne
2013Scaramouche JonesJun 8thMatthew Ellison
2013'Allo 'AlloMay 13th - May 18thGeorgette Ellison
2013Little Shop Of HorrorsApr 16th - Apr 20thMalcolm Clarke
2013Ladies Down UnderMar 18th - Mar 23rdBob Blake
2013The CollectorFeb 19th - Feb 23rdPeter Moore
2013The King's New ClothesJan 10th - Jan 26thGeorgette Ellison
2012The Flint Street NativityDec 3rd - Dec 8thJanet Feat
2012An Ideal HusbandNov 13th - Nov 17thTim Sullivan
2012Love Off The ShelfOct 23rd - Oct 27thWayne Ings
2012Anorak of Fire & My Brilliant DivorceSep 25th - Sep 29thMatthew Ellison & Clair Whitaker
2012The 39 StepsSep 13th - Sep 15thPaul Green
2012Oliver!Aug 15th - Aug 18thJulie Edwards
2012Habeas CorpusJul 17th - Jul 21stGeorgette Ellison
2012Absurd Person SingularMay 22nd - May 26thBeverley Siddle
2012The Sound of MusicApr 16th - Apr 21stAdam Myers
2012Ladies' DayMar 13th - Mar 17thBob Blake
2012FrozenFeb 21st - Feb 25thPaul Green
2012Sleeping BeautyJan 13th - Jan 28thWayne Ings
2011My Boy JackNov 8th - Nov 12thJanet Courtice
2011Guys and DollsOct 10th - Oct 15thLiam Meggison
2011Dead CertainSep 13th - Sep 17thMatthew and Georgette Ellison
2011Bugsy MaloneAug 17th - Aug 20thLisa Gilmour
2011OleannaJul 26th - Jul 30thPaul Green
2011Humble BoyJun 29th - Jul 9thNeil Gwynne
2011DamagesJun 14th - Jun 18thEdward Howson
2011We Happy FewMay 17th - May 21stPaul Green
2011GypsyApr 12th - Apr 16thSally Bailey
2011Blithe SpiritMar 15th - Mar 19thWayne Ings
2011The WeirFeb 15th - Feb 19thHelen Newton
2011The Pied PiperJan 14th - Jan 29thBob Heather
2010Noises OffNov 29th - Dec 4thHeather Whitham
2010HMS PinaforeOct 18th - Oct 23rdMalcolm Clarke
2010MindgameSep 21st - Sep 25thPaul Green
2010Be My BabySep 7th - Sep 11thJanet Courtice
2010Pirates of PenzanceAug 11th - Aug 14thShaun Dodimead
2010Blue Remembered HillsJul 20th - Jul 23rdPaul Green
2010Spoonface SteinbergJun 22nd - Jun 26thGeorgette Ellison
2010Breakfast with Jonny WilkinsonJun 8th - Jun 12thClive/Lyn Butcher
2010The MikadoMay 17th - May 22ndLiam Meggison
2010The Cemetery ClubApr 20th - Apr 24thTony Bull
2010April in ParisMar 23rd - Mar 27thNeil Gwynne
2010The CaretakerMar 9th - Mar 13thGeorgette Ellison
2010Romeo and JulietFeb 22nd - Feb 27thEd Howson
2010CinderellaJan 14th - Jan 30thSally Bailey and Wayne Ings
2009Scaramouche JonesDec 10th - Dec 12thMatthew Ellison
2009Red, Hot and ColeNov 24th - Nov 28thMalcolm Clarke
2009MortOct 27th - Oct 31stClair Whitaker
2009Talking Heads (Her Big Chance and Soldiering On)Oct 8th - Oct 10thNeil Gwynne
2009Pack of LiesSep 22nd - Sep 26thRob Gower
2009Third Week In AugustAug 31st - Sep 4thClive Butcher
2009Third Week In AugustAug 19th - Aug 21stClive Butcher
2009BombshellsAug 4th - Aug 8thPaul Green, Janet Courtice, Helen Newton
2009Twelfth NightJul 21st - Jul 24thLynette Butcher
2009Brassed OffJun 22nd - Jun 27thHeather Whitham
2009Nunsense 2May 18th - May 23rdShaun Dodimead
2009After SeptemberApr 21st - Apr 25thClive Butcher
2009Man of the MomentMar 8th - Mar 14thSymon Easton
2009IronFeb 18th - Feb 21stPaul Green
2009AladdinJan 16th - Jan 31stMalcolm Clarke
2008SnoopyNov 10th - Nov 15thDavid Tatnall and Shaun Dodimead
2008RAODS Theatre of VarietySep 1st - Sep 6thAnne Shaw and Lynette Butcher
2008Third Week in AugustAug 13th - Aug 16thClive Butcher
2008Alice in WonderlandAug 7th - Aug 9thLisa Gilmour
2008Talking Heads (A Chip in The Sugar and A Cream Cracker Under the Settee)Jul 10th - Jul 12thNeil Gwynne
2008Songs from the ShowsJul 7th - Jul 9thDavid Jupp and Carol Lily
2008Murdered to DeathMay 19th - May 24thHeather Whitham
2008Sweet CharityApr 21st - Apr 26thMalcolm Clarke
2008The Opposite SexFeb 25th - Mar 1stLiam Meggison
2008Dick WhittingtonJan 10th - Jan 26thFrances Strange
2007Talking HeadsNov 29th - Dec 1stNeil Gwynne
2007The TempestNov 13th - Nov 17thAnn Shaw & Clive Butcher
2007GigiOct 1st - Oct 6thMalcolm Clarke
2007Singin' in the RainAug 21st - Aug 25thDavid Tatnall
2007Canterbury TalesAug 1st - Aug 4thLyn Butcher
2007Dancing At LughnasaJun 25th - Jun 30thNeil Gwynne
2007The Pirates of PenzanceMay 14th - May 19thLiam Meggison
2007Relative ValuesMar 26th - Mar 31stLiam Meggison
2007A Day in the Death of Joe EggFeb 20th - Feb 24thBob Blake
2007Honk!Jan 10th - Jan 20thKim Yew Wong
2006Under Milk WoodNov 20th - Nov 25thClive Butcher & Janet Feat
2006Snake in the GrassOct 3rd - Oct 7thNeil Gwynne
2006Guys & DollsAug 23rd - Aug 26thDavid Tatnall
2006The Winslow BoyJul 4th - Jul 8thPat & Dave Francis
2006NunsenseMay 8th - May 13thVal Matcham
2006Les Liaisons DangereusesMar 7th - Mar 11thEd Howson
2006Mother GooseJan 12th - Jan 21stKen Stott
2005Terra NovaNov 7th - Nov 12thRob Gower
2005QuartetSep 26th - Oct 1stEmma Golby-Kirk
2005WhaleAug 18th - Aug 20thLyn Butcher
2005The Prime of Miss Jean BrodieJul 11th - Jul 16thJanet Courtice
2005Don't Dress For DinnerJun 7th - Jun 11thHeather Whitham
2005The GondoliersApr 18th - Apr 23rdDavid Johnson
2005Ira Levin's DeathtrapMar 1st - Mar 5thTony Bull
2005Christmas Cat & The Pudding PiratesJan 13th - Jan 22ndLyn Butcher
2004Oh What A Lovely WarNov 8th - Nov 13thNeil Thorpe
2004Bedroom FarceOct 5th - Oct 9thKen Spencer
2004Thursday's ChildAug 18th - Aug 21stPat & Dave Francis
2004Crown MatrimonialJul 13th - Jul 17thRoger Keevil
2004The Diary of Anne FrankJun 8th - Jun 12thBob Blake
2004Something's AfootApr 19th - Apr 24thChris Brooke
2004TheftMar 9th - Mar 13thKen Stott
2004CinderellaJan 13th - Jan 20thFrances Strange
2003A Midsummer Night's DreamNov 10th - Nov 15thLyn Butcher
2003Comic PotentialOct 7th - Oct 11thEmma Golby-Kirk
2003Shake, Ripple & RollAug 21st - Aug 23rdLiam Meggison
2003Arsenic and Old LaceJul 8th - Jul 12thTony Bull
2003The Yeomen of the GuardMay 12th - May 17thLiam Meggison
2003Present LaughterMar 18th - Mar 22ndJanet Courtice
2003Robin Hood and the Babes in the WoodJan 7th - Jan 18thRoger Keevil
2002KindertransportNov 18th - Nov 23rdEd Howson
2002Anything GoesOct 10th - Oct 19thChris Brooke
2002Hearts and FireAug 21st - Aug 24thClive & Lyn Butcher
2002The Importance of Being EarnestJul 9th - Jul 13thDavid Johnson
2002Out Of OrderMay 14th - May 18thKen Stott
2002ShadowlandsMar 19th - Mar 23rdBob Blake
2002AladdinJan 8th - Jan 19thLyn Butcher & Roger Lamb
2001Spring and Port WineNov 20th - Nov 24thDave and Pat Francis
2001A Little Night MusicOct 1st - Oct 6thMalcolm Clarke
2001In The Making or Much AdoAug 22nd - Aug 25thHelen Ford
2001The Clandestine MarriageJul 10th - Jul 14thJanet Courtice
2001IolantheMay 14th - May 19thNeil Thorpe
2001My Mother Said I Never ShouldMar 20th - Mar 24thJanet Feat
2001Dick WhittingtonJan 10th - Jan 20thRoss Cogswell & Michelle McGrath
2000RumoursNov 21st - Nov 25thAngela Twigg
2000Great ExpectationsOct 3rd - Oct 7thMalcolm Clarke
2000TimeslipAug 24th - Aug 26thJuli Richards
2000Good Fun and TalentJul 11th - Jul 15thJuli Richards
2000Fiddler on the RoofMay 11th - May 20thEdward Howson
2000Billy LiarMar 21st - Mar 25thJanet Courtice
2000Jack and the BeanstalkJan 12th - Jan 18thFrances Strange / David Johnson

 

 

 


 

Even older shows ....

Year Title Dates Producer/Director
       
1999 The Crucible 23-27 November Helen Newton & Bob Blake
1999 Cabaret (100th Prod'n at Plaza) 1-2/4-9 October Janet Feat
1999 What the Dickens (Junior) 26-28 August Juli Richards
1999 Silly Cow 22-24 & 27-28 July Janet Courtice
1999 Hobson's Choice 11-15 May Pat & Dave Francis
1999 HMS Pinafore with Trial by Jury 18-20/22-27 March David Johnson/Clive Butcher/Nick Vaughan
1999 The Sleeping Beauty 8-23 January Elizabeth Wagner
1998 Saturday, Sunday, Monday 1-5 December Angela Twigg
1998 Revenge 20-24 October Janet Courtice
1998 Old Time Music Hall 22-26 September Jean Moody
1998 Steel Magnolias 30 June-4 July Juli Richards
1998 Moll Flanders 14-16/19-23 May Jill Elson
1998 Richard III 12-21 March Edward Howson
1998 Red Riding Hood 9-24 January Ken Stott
1997 Follow the Star (Youth Prod'n.) 3-6 December Pat & Dave Francis
1997 Journey's End 11-15 November Colin Masters
1997 Shakers 16-20 September Bob Blake/Phil Sands
1997 The Happy Prince (Youth Prod'n.) 27-30 August Clive & Lyn Butcher
1997 Lettice & Lovage 13-17 May Janet Feat
1997 The Mikado 12-22 March David Johnson
1997 Worzel Gummidge 7-18 January Jean Moody
1996 Lend Me a Tenor 12-16 November Angela Twigg
1996 The Dresser 1-5 October Ken Stott
1996 Quest (Junior Premiere) 23-24 August Lyn Butcher
1996 Relatively Speaking 9-13 July (Hilliers) Janet Courtice
1996 Oklahoma 7-15 June June Palmer
1996 Far From the Madding Crowd 19-23 March Edward Howson
1996 Cinderella 9-20 January Malcolm Clarke
1995 Beyond Reasonable Doubt 21-25 November Janet Feat
1995 Nasty Neighbours (Premiere) 21-28 October Phil Sands
1995 Round & Round The Garden 11-15 Sept (Minack) Janet Courtice
1995 A Handful of Songs 18-19 August Malcolm Clarke/Clive Butcher
1995 Round & Round The Garden 4-8 July (Hilliers) Janet Courtice
1995 Blitz 8-13 May Vin Richards
1995 Run for Your Wife 21-25 March Angela Twigg
1995 Aladdin 13-28 January Bob Heather
1994 Spellbound (Premiere) 29 Nov-3 December Janet Feat/Ric Bailey
1994 How the Other Half Loves 3-8 October Ken Stott
1994 Shirley Valentine 13-18 September Janet Courtice
1994 Rattle of A Simple Man 14-18 June Terry Collins
1994 The Pirates of Penzance 19-23 April Clive Butcher/David Johnson
1994 Having a Ball 8-12 March Edward Howson
1994 Dick Whittington 14-29 January June Palmer
1993 Macbeth 30 Nov-4 December Clive Butcher/Colin Masters
1993 Shakespeare Country (World Prem. ) 16-23 October Janet Courtice
1993 Plaza on Broadway 15-18 September Malcolm Clarke
1993 Charley's Aunt 23-27 March Angela Twigg
1993 Babes in the Wood 8-23 January Kevin Cornmell
1992 Daisy Pulls It Off 10-14 November Janet Feat
1992 Plaza Theatre of Varieties 22-26 September Wendy Chesters
1992 The End of the Pier Show 1-11 July Janet Courtice
1992 When We Are Married 7-11 April Phil Sands
1992 Chinamen    
1992 A Cut In The Rates    
1992 Red Peppers    
1992 One Act Plays: 'Kaleidoscope' 17-19 March Simon Pike/Bob Heather/Jean Moody
1992 Humpty Dumpty 9-25 January Ken Stott
1991 Our Day Out (Youth) 10-14 December Pat & Dave Francis
1991 Happy Families (World Premiere) 12-19 October Janet Courtice
1991 Lock Up Your Daughters 19-23 August (Minack) Bob Blake/Clive Butcher
1991 Lock Up Your Daughters 30 July-3 August Bob Blake/Clive Butcher
1991 Night Must Fall 4-8 June Steve Bernstein
1991 Stepping Out 9-13 April Val Matcham/Peggy Parsons
1991 Sequence Of Events    
1991 Members Of The Jury    
1991 Shadows    
1991 One Act Plays: 'Mystery, Murder & Suspense' 15-16 March Janet Feat/Pat Sawyer/Janet Courtice
1991 Robinson Crusoe 11-16 January David Johnson
1990 Twelfth Night 1-10 November Clive Butcher/Colin Masters
1990 Plaza Suite 11-15 September Janet Courtice/Janet Feat/Liz Nelson
1990 Hitchhikers Guide to the Galaxy (Youth) 1-4 August David Johnson
1990 Habeas Corpus 22-26 May Angela Twigg
1990 The Killing of Sister George 3-7 April Phil Sands
1990 Mother Goose 12-27 January Jean Moody
1989 The King and I 9-18 November June Palmer
1989 Pardon Me Prime Minister 12-16 September Janet Courtice
1989 Bugsy Malone (Youth) 1-5 August David Francis
1989 Cider with Rosie 13-17 June (plus Minack Cornwall) Ken Stott
1989 Confusions 11-15 April Marion Hemmings/Tony Bisson/Frances Strange/Peggy Parsons
1989 Aladdin 12-28 January Joan Jenkins/Peggy Parsons
1988 Gaslight 15-19 November Elizabeth Wagner
1988 Nicholas Nickleby Part II 11-24 September Bob Blake/David Johnson/Colin Masters/Clive Butcher
1988 Grease (Youth) 3-6 August Geoff Moody
1988 Nicholas Nickleby Part I 20 Jun-2 July Bob Blake/David Johnson/Colin Masters/Clive Butcher
1988 All's Well That Ends As You Like It    
1988 A Day In The life of Titch Oldfield    
1988 Fluff    
1988 One Act Plays: 'An Evening of Comedy' 10-12 March Mark Prowse/Jean Moody/Kevin Cornmell
1988 Snow White 8-23 January Phil Sands
1987 Educating Rita 17-21 November Janet Courtice
1987 Dracula 22-26 September Pat Francis
1987 The Good Woman of Setzuan (Youth) 30-31 July Will Hargreaves
1987 Dark of The Moon 14-18 July (Linden House) Ken Stott
1987 Hello Dolly 29 May-6 June Vincent Richards
1987 Triple Bill 5-7 March Tony Trowsdale/Peggy Parsons/Simon Pike
1987 Dick Whittington 9-14 January David Johnson
1986 Murder in Mind 11-15 November Bob Blake
1986 Plaza Theatre of Varieties 23-27 September  
1986 Godspell (Youth) August Ron Verburgt
1986 Whose Life Is It Anyway? 1-5 July Angela Twigg
1986 Oliver 15-19 April June Palmer
1986 Oedipus Gunslinger    
1986 Orange Blossom    
1986 Overruled    
1986 One Act Plays: 'Three One Act Plays' 13-15 March Pat Francis/Frances Strange/Clive Butcher
1986 Cinderella   Elizabeth Wagner
1985 The Exorcism 12-16 November Ken Stott
1985 Plaza Theatre of Varieties 24-28 September  
1985 The Lion in Winter 1-5 July (Mottisfont/Minack) Phil Sands
1985 Outside Edge 16-20 April John McIlwain
1985 This Desirable Cottage    
1985 Dragons In The Cave    
1985 Ernie's Incredible Illucinations    
1985 One Act Plays: 'Triple Bill'   Jean Moody/Peggy Parsons/Pat Francis
1985 Sinbad the Sailor 11-16 January Mike Ford
1984 A Man For All Seasons 13-17 November Angela Twigg
1984 Time and Time Again 25-29 September Elizabeth Wagner
1984 Follow That Girl 19-28 July June Palmer
1984 Say Who You Are 16-19 May Ken Stott
1984 Wait Until Dark 21-24 March Peggy Parsons
1984 Sweetie Pie    
1984 The Bald Prima Donna    
1984 One Act Plays:'Two One Act Plays'   John McIlwain/Geoffrey Lovick
1984 Jack & The Beanstalk   David Johnson
1983 Pygmalion   Joan Jenkins
1983 We Were All Heroes Then 8-11 June Vincent Richards
1983 Dark Lady of the Sonnets    
1983 Real Inspector Hound    
1983 Branwell    
1983 One Act Plays: 'Three One Act Plays'   Peggy Parsons/Frances Strange/Mike Wagner
1983 Robinson Crusoe 13-22 January John McIlwain
1982 Plaza Theatre of Varieties 5-6 November Vin Richards
1982 Rebecca 13-16 October Beryl Jenkins
1982 Lark Rise to Candelford 21-24 July (Outdoor) Ken Stott
1982 Shut Your Eyes and Think of England 26 Apr - 1 May Elizabeth Gay-Pickard
1982 Fumed Oak    
1982 Knightsbridge    
1982 Heaven On Earth    
1982 One Act Plays: 'Three One Act Plays' 18-20 March Frances Strange/Colin Masters/Melville Jenkins
1982 Goldilocks & The Three Bears 14-23 January Valerie Matcham
1981 Who Killed Santa Claus? 2-5 December Bob Blake
1981 Murder in the Cathedral 24-26 September (Romsey Abbey) John McIlwain
1981 After Magritte by Tom Stoppard   Bob Blake
1981 We Were Dancing by Noel Coward   Liz Wagner
1981 Us And Them by David Campton   Peter Phillips
1981 One Act Plays 5 March & 7 March (Abbey Hall, Romsey)  
1981 Aladdin 15-24 January David Johnson
1980 Day After the Fair 15-18 October Ken Stott
1980 Boeing Boeing 30 Apr-3 May Peggy Parsons
1980 The Playgoers    
1980 Rattling The Railings    
1980 The Bear    
1980 One Act Plays: 'Three One Act Plays' March (Romsey Hall) Mike Nelson/John McIlwain/Elizabeth Gay-Pickard
1980 Babes in the Wood 11-19 January Melville Jenkins
1979 Me and My Girl 16-20 October June Palmer
1979 Relatively Speaking May Beryl Jenkins
1979 The Wizard of Oz 11-10 January Val Matcham
1979 Jack the Ripper October Vincent Richards
1978 Chase Me Comrade May Elizabeth Gay-Pickard
1978 Dick Whittington January Melville Jenkins
1977 Would Jubileve It October June Palmer
1977 Move Over Mrs. Markham 3-7 May David Hunter
1977 Puss in Boots January June Palmer
1976 Crosfield Theatre of Varieties October Vin Richards
1976 Lloyd George Knew My Father 1st May Elizabeth Gay-Pickard
1976 Mother Goose January June Palmer
1975 The Rape of the Belt October Robin Davies
1975 Suddenly at Home 23-26 April David Hunter
1975 Cinderella 14-18 January Melville Jenkins
1974 Murder at the Vicarage 23-26 October Elizabeth Gay-Pickard
1974 Not Now Darling April Elizabeth Gay-Pickard
1974 Jack and the Beanstalk 15-19 January Melville Jenkins
1973 A Jubilee    
1973 If You're Glad, I'll Be Frank    
1973 The Laboratory    
1973 One Act Plays: 'RAODS to Comedy' 17-20 October Elizabeth Fanner/Kay Walker/Elizabeth Gay-Pickard
1973 The Ghost Train April Christine Taylor
1973 Dick Whittington 16-20 January Vincent Richards
1972 The Heiress 18-21 October Beryl Jenkins
1972 The Boyfriend 19-22 April June Palmer
1972 Aladdin January Melville Jenkins/Geoff Pack
1971 The Reluctant Debutante 13-16 October Christine Taylor
1971 Black Comedy    
1971 Family Album    
1971 One Act Plays: 'Double Bill' 21-24 April Stanley Vane
1971 Sleeping Beauty in the Wood 12-16 January Roger Morton
1970 Ladies in Retirement 21-24 October Jaqueline Tanner
1970 Salad Days 15-18 April Susan Melford
1970 Robinson Crusoe 13-17 January David Johnson
1969 Carnival Fare 30-31 July Anna Dunford/Susan Melford
1969 Semi Detached 16-19 April Stanley Vane
1969 Dick Whittington 14-18 January Paul Danks/Brian Taylor
1968 Ring Round the Moon 23-26 October Elizabeth Naylor
1968 Also 'Appiering' July 31/Aug 1 Anna Dunford/Bernard Harris
1968 Murder When Necessary 3-6 April Geoffrey Pack
1968 Cinderella 16-20 January Maurice Calcutt
1967 Haul for the Shore 18-21October Jaqueline Tanner
1967 Crosfield Theatre of Varieties 26-27July  
1967 Mr. Crummles Presents 12-15 April Vincent Richards
1967 Robin Hood 17-21 January Maurice Calcutt
1966 Pools Paradise 19-22 October Jaqueline Tanner
1966 The Aspern Papers 4-7 May Stanley Vane
1966 Jack and the Beanstalk 18-22 January Maurice Calcutt
1965 Ten Little Niggers 20-23 October Geoffrey Pack
1965 Crosfield Theatre of Varieties 6-10 April  
1965 Aladdin 12-16 January Maurice Calcutt
1964 The Chalk Garden 14-17 October Stanley Vane
1964 The Browning Version    
1964 Harlequinade    
1964 One Act Plays: 'Playbill' 8-11 April Maurice Calcutt
1964 Robinson Crusoe 7-11 January Maurice Calcutt
1963 You Can't Take It With You 9-12 October Gordon Wiles
1963 Who Goes There! 3-6 April Geoffrey Pack
1963 Dick Whittington 15-19 January Maurice Calcutt
1962 Black Chiffon 10-13 October Gordon Wiles
1962 Second Romsey Revue 21-24 March  
1962 Will Any Gentleman? 17-20 January Peter Hills
1961 Waters of the Moon 19-22 April Stanley Vane
1961 Doctor in the House 18-21 January Vincent Richards
1960 The Man Who Came to Dinner 10-12 November Gordon Wiles
1960 Five and Twenty 25-28 May Geoffrey Pack
1960 Cinderella 4-9 January Vincent Richards
1959 And No Birds Sing 5-7 November Alan Croft
1959 The House by the Lake 9-11 April Geoffrey Pack
1959 Sinbad the Sailor 8-10 January Eileen King
1958 The Happiest Days of Your Life 16-18 October Madge Glover
1958 An Inspector Calls 20-22 March Molly Thomas
1958 Babes in the Wood 2-11 January Eileen King
1957 Mother Goose 4-12 January Eileen King
1956 Arms and the Man 15-17 November Molly Thomas
1956 Dick Whittington 5-11 January J. R. Fletcher
1955 Goodness How Sad 3-5 November Marjorie Glover
1955 Poison Pen 10-12 March Marjorie Glover
1954 Ruddigore 28 April-1 May L. Ashton-Sly
1954 Jack & The Beanstalk 11-16 January L. Ashton-Sly
1953 Little Lambs Eat Ivy 12-14 November Joyce Hayward
1953 The Holly and the Ivy 15-18 April Stanley Vane
1953 Cinderella 5-10 January L. Ashton-Sly
1952 See How They Run 1-3 May Stanley Vane
1952 Aladdin 8-12 January L. Ashton-Sly
1951 Family Album    
1951 Still Life    
1951 Red Peppers    
1951 One Act Plays: 'Tonight at 8.30' 10-12 May Stanley Vane
1951 The Gondoliers 31 Jan-13 Feb L. Ashton-Sly
1950 Summer in December 23-25 November Elizabeth Naylor
1950 lolanthe 18-22 April  
1950 Rookery Nook 1-4 February Elizabeth Naylor
1949 Blithe Spirit 5-7 May Stanley Vane
1949 Yeomen of the Guard 22-26 February L. Ashton-Sly
1948 Grand National Night November Elizabeth Naylor
1948 The Mikado 5-8 May L. Ashton-Sly
1948 Dear Octopus January Elizabeth Naylor
1947 The Pirates of Penzance May L. Ashton-Sly
1947 Quiet Weekend January Elizabeth Naylor
1939 The Gondoliers February L. Ashton-Sly
1938 Tons of Money November Stanley Vane
1938 Cox & Box/HMS Pinafore May L. Ashton-Sly
1938 The Roundabout 18-19 February Geoffrey Jenyns
1937 His Excellency the Governor November Geoffrey Jenyns
1937 Patience April L. Ashton-Sly
1936 The Middle Watch November T. P. Laconde
1936 The Pirates of Penzance 17-20 June (Crosfield Hall) A. Moray Williams
1935 The Fourth Wall December  
1935 The Mikado 26 Feb - 1 March (Town Hall) A. Moray Williams